2014 Points Results

ANNUAL SIDE-SADDLE POINTS AWARD              WINNERS 2014

Nicola Roden Loyalty Award

1st    Helena Hennessy
2nd   Tracey Shine
3rd   Kobee Fawkes

BEST JUNIOR RIDER MEMBER    Presented by Gina Galvin       
1st Olivia Marnane
=2nd Caragh Charlton    &    Vicky Ryan

LADIES OVERALL WINNER  “Rosspir”  Perpetual Trophy Rose bowl, Joy Ross       
1st  Esme Mansergh Wallace
2nd  Amory Mc Mahon
3rd Joanne Quirke
4th  Claire Connors
=5th  Lucy Kelly  &  Aine Dagg

Overall                           Best Lady Rider
= 1st Joanne Quirke  &   Esme Mansergh  Wallace

OVERALL JUNIOR WINNER  : RILLASS TROPHY   Presented by Liz Sanford
1st  Olivia Marnane
2nd  Caragh Charlton
3rd  Vicky Ryan
4th  Zara Nelson
5th   Kobee Fawkes

Results of the Anual Side Saddle Awards for 2013

 

 

ANUNAL SIDE-SADDLE POINTS AWARDS                 

              WINNERS 2013

 

 

NEW MEMBER WINNER; ——   Alannah Glynn

 

BEST JUNIOR RIDER MEMBER

1st Vicky Ryan
2nd Meabh Charlton = 3rd Alannah Glynn & Olivia Marnane

 

LADIES OVERALL WINNER
1st
Esme Mansergh Wallace

2nd Karen Gibney (competed in more classes but the shows were not affiliated)
3rd Karen Coffey

 

OVERALL JUNIOR WINNER
1st Alannah Glynn,

2nd Meabh Charlton                                       

3rd Ciara Connolly                                       

4th Vicky Ryan                                       

5th Caragh Charlton                                      

6th Olivia Marnane                                     


Nicola Roden Loyalty Award     

OVERALL WINNER —————– Ann Shouldice

 

                      Special awards for 2013

 

Most dedicated member for 2013 ——- Ciara Ryan O Connell

 

Most appreciative member for 2013 —- Claire Madden

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Click to download 2013 SIDE SADDLE AWARDS 2013

 

Annual Side Saddle Annual Points Awards winner for 2012

 

NEW PARTNERSHIP Katie Marks

NEW MEMBER Meabh Charlton

BEST JUNIOR RIDER Vicky Ryan

INTERMEDIATE Winner Esme Mansergh Wallace

LADIES Winner Suzanne O’Brien

LADIES 2nd Place Lucy O’Donoghue

LADIES 3rd Place Ciara Ryan

1st & OVERALL JUNIOR Winner Ciara Connolly

2nd OVERALL JUNIOR Vicky Ryan

3rd OVERALL JUNIOR Katie Marks

4th OVERALL JUNIOR Meabh Charlton

5th OVERALL JUNIOR Alix Cunneen

6th OVERALL JUNIOR Leila Oakman

7th OVERALL JUNIOR Sarah Killeen